Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

The content of this website is provided for information purposes only.

Despite our best efforts, Learning & Development Solutions makes no express or implied warranties about the accuracy or completeness of the information provided, which may include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors or that the information in this publication is free of infection by computer viruses or other contamination.

In no event shall Learning & Development Solutions be liable for any special, indirect or consequential damages or any damages whatsoever resulting from loss of use, data or profits, whether in an action of contract, negligence or other tortious action, arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of this information.

Learning & Development Solutions may make improvements and/or changes to the information contained in this website at any time.

Learning & Development Solutions endeavors to provide accurate and up-to-date information. If you have any comments or queries, please contact us.

Copyright

Apart from fair dealing for the purposes of private study, research, criticism or review, as permitted under the Copyright Act (1968), no part of this website may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, amended, or transmitted, in any form or by any means, without the prior permission of Learning & Development Solutions.

When you access the Learning & Development Solutions website you agree to retrieve documents for information only for your own personal use. Commercial exploitation of Learning & Development Solutions materials is prohibited. The Learning & Development Solutions retains all rights to the information contained in the files of this website including data, image and text.

Privacy Statement

Learning & Development Solutions is committed to the National Privacy Principles as outlined in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.The privacy of your personal information is important to us. We have created this privacy statement to outline how we collect, use, and keep your personal information secure.

How does Learning & Development Solutions collect information?

We collect personal information through a variety of methods such as application forms, subscription to our newsletter mailing lists and subscription to the Learning & Development Solutions website.

We aim to ensure that the personal information we retain about you is accurate, complete and stored securely to safeguard against misuse.

How does Learning & Development Solutions use this information?

We use this information to provide you with the products, services and information you request as well as information on other products and services offered or facilitated by us.

We to monitor and evaluate products and services, gather and aggregate statistical information, assist you with any queries and for Government auditing purposes may also use your personal information.

Your information will not be shared with third parties for purposes aside from the reasons you supplied your information to Learning & Development Solutions, without your consent.